Explore Bookme forPerth

Airpoints

Perth Explorer Hop On Hop Off Bus - 48 hour pass

Hop on board the iconic Perth Explorer open top bus and tour around Perth and Kings Park. See the highlights of the city and hop on and off at your leisure!

Highlights

  • Hop on and off as needed over 2 full days, the bus comes around every hour
  • See the highlights of Perth - Perth Explorer stops at the hot spots
  • Sit upstairs in the open top for the best views

Get a unique bird’s eye view of all the top attractions of Perth from the open top double decker bus. Enjoy a comprehensive commentary as our professional and experienced drivers as they take you on a tour of our beautiful city and park.

The tour includes a tour around Kings Park, Northbridge, Crown Perth, Elizabeth Quay, Bell Tower, city shopping malls, The Perth Mint, Art Gallery and discount shopping at Watertown.

Hop on and off at your pace - the bus will pass each pick up location hourly

Simply turn up on the day you booked and show your ticket voucher to the bus driver (either on your phone or printed). Tickets are valid for a full 48 hours from the date selected below

Departs:

Barrack St Jetty Elizabeth Quay from 9.15 then hourly

471 Hay Street from 9.20am then hourly

Culture Centre, Beaufort St from 9.25am then hourly

Crown Perth & Burswood Park Riverside Entrance from 9.45am then hourly

Perth mint, Hay St from 9.55am then hourly

Kings Park - Wadjuk car park from 10.20am then hourly

Roe Garden from 10.23am then hourly

Synergy Parklands from 10.28am then hourly

Water Town - Wellington St from 10.45am then hourly

300 Murray St - Moon & Sixpence Pub from 9.50am then hourly

50 William St from 9.50am then hourly

Adult $45.00
Child 5-14 years $15.00

What's included

  • Up to 48 hours of use

Duration

  • Allow approximately 2 days duration for the whole experience

Child Friendly

  • This experience welcomes families with children.

Notes

  • This tour does not operate on Christmas Day, Australia Day (26th January) ANZAC Day (25th April) and Good Friday
  • Child prices for 5 - 14 yr olds inclusive: 4yrs and under FREE

Authenticated Reviews & PhotosAll of our reviews are from people who have booked and paid for this activity thru Bookme

4.7

3 reviews

Showing all 3 authenticated Bookme reviews

TREVOR from Australia wrote on 26 September 2018

Share Link

OFF AND ON

THE BEST WAY FOR FIRST TIME TRAVELLERS TO PERTH TO SEE AROUND THE CITY WITHOUT THE HASSLE OF READING A MAP. ABILITY TO HOP ON AND OFF AT LEISURE GIVES YOU AMPLE LOOK AROUND THE SIGHTS OR SHOPS THAT INTEREST YOU. SUGGEST YOU USE THIS SERVICE AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER ARRIVING IN PERTH.

This review helped me

Divual from United Arab Emirates wrote on 19 March 2018

Share Link

Good service... enjoyed the trip!

Good service... enjoyed the trip! Good responsible staff.

This review helped me

Francine from Australia wrote on 05 February 2018

Share Link

Great way to see the city

Beautiful day sitting on top level sight seeing Perth, lovely friendly driver “Greg” couldn’t do more to help you. 24hr pass is enough to see plenty of sites and commentary.

This review helped me

10:00 a.m.Thursday 13 July

Spaces Left

Ask a Question

Register for Bookme now

Create your Bookme account today and start keeping track of your bookings and favourite deals.

Sign Up for Bookme

Login instantly with Facebook

Login with your Facebook account.

Or with your existing Bookme login

Add to list

Register for Bookme now

Create your Bookme account today and start keeping track of your bookings and favourite deals.

Sign Up for Bookme

Login instantly with Facebook

Login with your Facebook account.

Or with your existing Bookme login